Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/Political-Compass-by-Country"
< Language | Multiple-languages | Culture
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!country | !country/region | ||
!year | !year | ||
!language | !language | ||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|English | |English | ||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/Polcompball/comments/kzfrbn/brazillian_political_compass/ | |https://www.reddit.com/r/Polcompball/comments/kzfrbn/brazillian_political_compass/ | ||
|- | |||
|Bulgaria | |||
|2021 | |||
|English | |||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/l386nv/my_take_on_a_bulgaria_political_compasses_i_am/ | |||
|- | |||
|Canada | |||
|2020 | |||
|English | |||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/gda1bj/i_see_your_canadian_political_compasses_and_i/ | |||
|- | |||
|Canada | |||
|2020 | |||
|English | |||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/stupidpol/comments/gdm5qu/the_canadian_political_compass_meme_i_am_old/ | |||
|- | |||
|Egypt | |||
|2021 | |||
|English | |||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/Egypt/comments/m4cckk/political_compass_of_egypt/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|France | |France | ||
Line 82: | Line 102: | ||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/gtzj1i/the_greek_political_compass/ | |https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/gtzj1i/the_greek_political_compass/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hungary | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|English | |English | ||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/ | |https://www.reddit.com/r/WojakCompass/comments/l3xc41/hungarian_political_compass/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Iran | |Iran | ||
Line 91: | Line 111: | ||
|English | |English | ||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/WojakCompass/comments/hnding/iranian_wojak_compass/ | |https://www.reddit.com/r/WojakCompass/comments/hnding/iranian_wojak_compass/ | ||
|- | |||
|Iraq | |||
|2020 | |||
|English | |||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/WojakCompass/comments/kgufrk/iraq_wojak_political_compass/ | |||
|- | |||
|Israel | |||
|2020 | |||
|English | |||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/Israel/comments/gdruuk/the_political_compass_israel_edition/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 96: | Line 126: | ||
|English | |English | ||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/gbqqd3/political_compass_but_its_italian_alternative/ | |https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/gbqqd3/political_compass_but_its_italian_alternative/ | ||
|- | |||
|Kazakhstan | |||
|2020 | |||
|English | |||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/hw0end/political_compass_kazakhstan_edition/ | |||
|- | |||
|Kazakhstan | |||
|2020 | |||
|English | |||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/Kazakhstan/comments/gy6ub9/the_kazakh/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lithuania | |Lithuania | ||
Line 101: | Line 141: | ||
|English | |English | ||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/iyufk5/the_political_compass_of_lithuania/ | |https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/iyufk5/the_political_compass_of_lithuania/ | ||
|- | |||
|Morocco | |||
|2020 | |||
|English | |||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/ig21ty/moroccan_political_compass_ive_been_all_the_day/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Netherland | |Netherland | ||
Line 106: | Line 151: | ||
|English | |English | ||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/hc9uft/political_compass_dutch_edition/ | |https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/hc9uft/political_compass_dutch_edition/ | ||
|- | |||
|New Zealand | |||
|2020 | |||
|English | |||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/newzealand/comments/gclyu8/i_tried_to_make_fun_of_everyone_equally_the_new/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Norway | |Norway | ||
Line 121: | Line 171: | ||
|English | |English | ||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/gaz4et/the_political_compass_but_its_polish/ | |https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/gaz4et/the_political_compass_but_its_polish/ | ||
|- | |||
|Poland | |||
|2020 | |||
|English | |||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/poland/comments/jkrojd/polish_wojak_political_compass/ | |||
|- | |||
|Portugal | |||
|2021 | |||
|English | |||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/NaBoaChavaloRetardado/comments/minmk6/compasso_politico_de_portugal/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Republic of China (Taiwan) | |Republic of China (Taiwan) | ||
Line 141: | Line 201: | ||
|English | |English | ||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/ggyfyn/serbian_political_compass_credit_userb7777368e83/ | |https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/ggyfyn/serbian_political_compass_credit_userb7777368e83/ | ||
|- | |||
|Singapore | |||
|2021 | |||
|English | |||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/WojakCompass/comments/momtg4/political_compass_of_singapore/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spain | |Spain | ||
Line 156: | Line 221: | ||
|English | |English | ||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/gcuxjv/political_compass_but_its_swedish/ | |https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/gcuxjv/political_compass_but_its_swedish/ | ||
|- | |||
|Switzerland | |||
|2020 | |||
|English | |||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/gfvtr0/kind_late_but_here_you_go_swiss_political_compass/ | |||
|- | |||
|Syria | |||
|2020 | |||
|English | |||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/h9gd18/the_political_compass_but_its_syria_2nd_post/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Turkey | |Turkey |
Revision as of 19:36, 23 June 2022
This is a list of memes of political compass. It is an oversimplified overview and brutally good starting points for beginners to learn about the politics of a country (clown world).