Difference between revisions of "Language/Yaqui/Vocabulary/Count-to-10"
< Language | Yaqui | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div class="pg_page_title">How to Count to | <div class="pg_page_title">How to Count to 10 in Yaqui</div> | ||
➡ In today's lesson you will learn how to count from 1 to | ➡ In today's lesson you will learn how to count from 1 to 10 in Yaqui. | ||
Happy learning! | Happy learning! | ||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|Number | |||
|Yaqui | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |seenu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |woi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |vahi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |naiki | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |mamni | ||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|vusani | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|wovusani | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|wohnaiki | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|vatani | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|wohmamni | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:32, 27 May 2022
How to Count to 10 in Yaqui
➡ In today's lesson you will learn how to count from 1 to 10 in Yaqui.
Happy learning!
Number | Yaqui |
1 | seenu |
2 | woi |
3 | vahi |
4 | naiki |
5 | mamni |
6 | vusani |
7 | wovusani |
8 | wohnaiki |
9 | vatani |
10 | wohmamni |