Difference between revisions of "Language/Basque/Vocabulary/Numbers"
< Language | Basque | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Numbers in Basque) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== zenbakiak - Cardinal numbers == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| | |||
|Euskara | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|bat | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|bi | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|hiru | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|lau | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|bost | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|sei | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|zazpi | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|zortzi | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |bederatzi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |||
|hamar | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Euskara | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|hamaika | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |hamabi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |hamahiru | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |hamalau | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |hamabost | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |hamasei | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |hamazazpi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
| | |hamazortzi, | ||
hemezortzi | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
| | |hemeretzi | ||
| | |} | ||
| | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |<big>hogei</big> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
| | |<big>hogei bat</big> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
| | |<big>hogei bi</big> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
| | |<big>hogei hiru</big> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30 | ||
| | |<big>hogeita hamar</big> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |31 | ||
| | |<big>hogeita hamaika</big> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |40 | ||
| | |<big>berrogei</big> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |41 | ||
| | |<big>berrogeita bat</big> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |50 | ||
| | |<big>berrogeita hamar</big> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |60 | ||
| | |<big>hirurogei</big> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |70 | ||
| | |<big>hirurogeita hamar</big> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |80 | ||
| | |<big>laurogei</big> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |90 | ||
| | |<big>laurogeita hamar</big> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |100 | ||
| | |<big>ehun</big> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |101 | ||
| | |<big>ehun eta bat</big> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |200 | ||
| | |<big>berrehun</big> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |300 | ||
| | |<big>hirurehun</big> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |400 | ||
| | |<big>laurehun</big> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |500 | ||
| | |<big>bostehun</big> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |600 | ||
| | |<big>seiehun</big> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |700 | ||
| | |<big>zazpirehun</big> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |800 | ||
| | |<big>zortziehun</big> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |900 | ||
| | |<big>bederatzirehun</big> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1000 | ||
| | |<big>mila</big> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2000 | ||
| | |<big>bi mila</big> | ||
| | |} | ||
| | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|1,000,000 | |||
|milioi bat | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1,000,000,000 | ||
|ehun milioi, | |||
bilioi bat | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
== Ordinal Numbers == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| | |||
|Euskara | |||
|français | |||
|English | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1<sup>o</sup> | ||
|lehena | |||
| | |premier | ||
| | |||
première | |||
|first | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2<sup>o</sup> | ||
|bigarren | |||
| | |deuxième | ||
| | |second | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3<sup>o</sup> | ||
|hirugarren | |||
| | |troisième | ||
| | |third | ||
| | |} | ||
| | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| | | | ||
|Euskara | |||
| | |français | ||
| | |English | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1/2 | ||
| | |erdi (a) | ||
| | |demi, moitié | ||
| | |half | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1/3 | ||
| | |heren (a) | ||
| | |tiers | ||
| | |third | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1/4 | ||
| | |laurden (a) | ||
| | |quart | ||
| | |quarter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |% | ||
| | |ehuneko (a) | ||
| | |pourcent | ||
| | |percent | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:47, 22 January 2022
zenbakiak - Cardinal numbers
Euskara | |
1 | bat |
2 | bi |
3 | hiru |
4 | lau |
5 | bost |
6 | sei |
7 | zazpi |
8 | zortzi |
9 | bederatzi |
10 | hamar |
Euskara | |
11 | hamaika |
12 | hamabi |
13 | hamahiru |
14 | hamalau |
15 | hamabost |
16 | hamasei |
17 | hamazazpi |
18 | hamazortzi,
hemezortzi |
19 | hemeretzi |
20 | hogei |
21 | hogei bat |
22 | hogei bi |
23 | hogei hiru |
30 | hogeita hamar |
31 | hogeita hamaika |
40 | berrogei |
41 | berrogeita bat |
50 | berrogeita hamar |
60 | hirurogei |
70 | hirurogeita hamar |
80 | laurogei |
90 | laurogeita hamar |
100 | ehun |
101 | ehun eta bat |
200 | berrehun |
300 | hirurehun |
400 | laurehun |
500 | bostehun |
600 | seiehun |
700 | zazpirehun |
800 | zortziehun |
900 | bederatzirehun |
1000 | mila |
2000 | bi mila |
1,000,000 | milioi bat |
1,000,000,000 | ehun milioi,
bilioi bat |
Ordinal Numbers
Euskara | français | English | |
1o | lehena | premier
première |
first |
2o | bigarren | deuxième | second |
3o | hirugarren | troisième | third |
Euskara | français | English | |
1/2 | erdi (a) | demi, moitié | half |
1/3 | heren (a) | tiers | third |
1/4 | laurden (a) | quart | quarter |
% | ehuneko (a) | pourcent | percent |