Difference between revisions of "Language/Cebuano/Vocabulary/Count-to-10"
< Language | Cebuano | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "* '''usa, duha, tulo, upat, lima, unom, pito, walo, siyam, napulo''' one, two, three, four, five, six, seven, eight, nine, ten") |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Number | |||
!Native Cebuano | |||
!Spanish-derived | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|walà | |||
|nulo, sero | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|usá | |||
|uno | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|duhá | |||
|dos | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|tuló | |||
|tres | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|upát | |||
|kwatro | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|limá | |||
|singko | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|unóm | |||
|séys | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|pitó | |||
|siyete | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|waló | |||
|otso | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|siyám | |||
|nwebe | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|napulò, pulò | |||
|diyés | |||
|} |
Revision as of 22:07, 17 September 2021
Number | Native Cebuano | Spanish-derived |
---|---|---|
0 | walà | nulo, sero |
1 | usá | uno |
2 | duhá | dos |
3 | tuló | tres |
4 | upát | kwatro |
5 | limá | singko |
6 | unóm | séys |
7 | pitó | siyete |
8 | waló | otso |
9 | siyám | nwebe |
10 | napulò, pulò | diyés |