Actions

Georgian Language Georgian Grammar: Pronouns

From Polyglot Club WIKI

< Language‎ | Georgian‎ | Grammar
This lesson can still be improved. EDIT IT NOW! & become VIP
Rate this lesson:
0.00
(0 votes)

Pronouns natsvalsakhelebi - ნაცვალსახელები
I me - მე
you shen singular, tkven plural - შენ singular, თქვენ plural
he is - ის
she is - ის
we chven - ჩვენ
they isini - ისინი
me me - me
you shen singular, tkven plural - შენ singular, თქვენ plural
him mas - მას
her mas - მას
us chven - ჩვენ
them mat - მათ
my chemi - ჩემი
your sheni singular, tkveni plural - შენი singular, თქვენი plural
his misi - მისი
her misi - მისი
our chveni - ჩვენი
their mati - მათი
mine chemi - ჩემი
yours sheni singular, tkveni plural - შენი singular, თქვენი plural
his misi - მისი
hers misi - მისი
ours chveni - ჩვენი
theirs mati - მათი

Contributors

Vincent


Create a new Lesson