Difference between revisions of "Language/Serbian/Vocabulary/Colors"
(Colors in Serbian) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File: | [[File:Colors in Serbian.png|alt=Colors in Serbian|thumb|'''Colors in Serbian''']] | ||
. | |||
Hello Everyone, 😊 | |||
In today’s lesson we are going to study the following topic: '''”COLORS”''' in Serbian | |||
Please feel free to edit this page if you think it can be improved! | |||
Good learning! | |||
. | |||
. | |||
== '''Colors in Serbian''' == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Colors | |black (mas) | ||
!Boje | |'''<big>ЦРН</big>''' | ||
!Examples (masculine) | |'''''tseh rehn''''' | ||
Primeri (muški rod) | |preto | ||
!Examples (feminine) | |- | ||
Primeri (ženski rod) | |black (fem) | ||
!Examples (neuter) | |'''<big>ЦРНА</big>''' | ||
Primeri (srednji rod) | |'''''tseh reh nah''''' | ||
|preta | |||
|- | |||
|black (neu) | |||
|'''<big>ЦРНО</big>''' | |||
|'''''tseh reh noh''''' | |||
|preto / preta | |||
|- | |||
|black (mas pl) | |||
|'''<big>ЦРНИ</big>''' | |||
|'''''tseh reh nih''''' | |||
|pretos | |||
|- | |||
|black (fem pl) | |||
|'''<big>ЦРНЕ</big>''' | |||
|'''''tseh reh neh''''' | |||
|pretas | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''<big> </big>''' | |||
|''''' ''''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|white (mas) | |||
|'''<big>БЕО</big>''' | |||
|'''''beh oh''''' | |||
|branco | |||
|- | |||
|white (fem) | |||
|'''<big>БЕЛА</big>''' | |||
|'''''beh lah''''' | |||
|branca | |||
|- | |||
|white (neu) | |||
|'''<big>БЕЛО</big>''' | |||
|'''''beh loh''''' | |||
|branco / branca | |||
|- | |||
|white (mas pl) | |||
|'''<big>БЕЛИ</big>''' | |||
|'''''beh lih''''' | |||
|brancos | |||
|- | |||
|white (fem pl) | |||
|'''<big>БЕЛЕ</big>''' | |||
|'''''beh leh''''' | |||
|brancas | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''<big> </big>''' | |||
|''''' ''''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|red (mas) | |||
|'''<big>ЦРВЕН</big>''' | |||
|'''''tsehr vehn''''' | |||
|vermelho | |||
|- | |||
|red (fem) | |||
|'''<big>ЦРВЕНА</big>''' | |||
|'''''tsehr veh nah''''' | |||
|vermelha | |||
|- | |||
|red (neu) | |||
|'''<big>ЦРВЕНО</big>''' | |||
|'''''tsehr veh nah''''' | |||
|vermelho / vermelha | |||
|- | |||
|red (mas pl) | |||
|'''<big>ЦРВЕНИ</big>''' | |||
|'''''tsehr veh nih''''' | |||
|vermelhos | |||
|- | |||
|red (fem pl) | |||
|'''<big>ЦРВЕНЕ</big>''' | |||
|'''''tseh veh neh''''' | |||
|vermelhas | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''<big> </big>''' | |||
|''''' ''''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|blue (mas) | |||
|'''<big>ПЛАВ</big>''' | |||
|'''''plahv''''' | |||
|azul (mas) | |||
|- | |||
|blue (fem) | |||
|'''<big>ПЛАВA</big>''' | |||
|'''''plah vah''''' | |||
|azul (fem) | |||
|- | |||
|blue (neu) | |||
|'''<big>ПЛАВO</big>''' | |||
|'''''plah voh''''' | |||
|azul / azul | |||
|- | |||
|blue (mas pl) | |||
|'''<big>ПЛАВИ</big>''' | |||
|'''''plah vih''''' | |||
|azuis (mas pl) | |||
|- | |||
|blue (fem pl) | |||
|'''<big>ПЛАВE</big>''' | |||
|'''''plah veh''''' | |||
|azuis (fem pl) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''<big> </big>''' | |||
|''''' ''''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|yellow (mas) | |||
|'''<big>ЖУТ</big>''' | |||
|'''''zhoot''''' | |||
|amarelo | |||
|- | |||
|yellow (fem) | |||
|'''<big>ЖУТА</big>''' | |||
|'''''zhoo tah''''' | |||
|amarela | |||
|- | |||
|yellow (neu) | |||
|'''<big>ЖУТО</big>''' | |||
|'''''zhoo toh''''' | |||
|amarelo / amarela | |||
|- | |||
|yellow (mas pl) | |||
|'''<big>ЖУТИ</big>''' | |||
|'''''zhoo tih''''' | |||
|amarelos | |||
|- | |||
|yellow (fem pl) | |||
|'''<big>ЖУТЕ</big>''' | |||
|'''''zhoo teh''''' | |||
|amarelas | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''<big> </big>''' | |||
|''''' ''''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|green (mas) | |||
|'''<big>ЗЕЛЕН</big>''' | |||
|'''''zeh lehn''''' | |||
|verde (mas) | |||
|- | |||
|green (fem) | |||
|'''<big>ЗЕЛЕНА</big>''' | |||
|'''''zeh leh nah''''' | |||
|verde (fem) | |||
|- | |||
|green (neu) | |||
|'''<big>ЗЕЛЕНО</big>''' | |||
|'''''zeh leh noh''''' | |||
|verde / verde | |||
|- | |||
|green (mas pl) | |||
|'''<big>ЗЕЛЕНИ</big>''' | |||
|'''''zeh leh nih''''' | |||
|verdes (mas pl) | |||
|- | |||
|green (fem pl) | |||
|'''<big>ЗЕЛЕНЕ</big>''' | |||
|'''''zeh leh neh''''' | |||
|verdes (fem pl) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''<big> </big>''' | |||
|''''' ''''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|brown (mas) | |||
|'''<big>СМЕЂ</big>''' | |||
|'''''smehj''''' | |||
|marron (mas) | |||
|- | |||
|brown (fem) | |||
|'''<big>СМЕЂА</big>''' | |||
|'''''smeh jah''''' | |||
|marron (fem) | |||
|- | |||
|brown (neu) | |||
|'''<big>СМЕЂО</big>''' | |||
|'''''smeh joh''''' | |||
|marron / marron | |||
|- | |||
|brown (mas pl) | |||
|'''<big>СМЕЂИ</big>''' | |||
|'''''smeh jih''''' | |||
|marrons (mas pl) | |||
|- | |||
|brown (fem pl) | |||
|'''<big>СМЕЂЕ</big>''' | |||
|'''''smeh jeh''''' | |||
|marrons (fem pl) | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!'''<big>Colors</big>''' | |||
!'''<big>Boje</big>''' | |||
!'''<big>Examples (masculine)</big>''' | |||
'''<big>Primeri (muški rod)</big>''' | |||
!'''<big>Examples (feminine)</big>''' | |||
'''<big>Primeri (ženski rod)</big>''' | |||
!'''<big>Examples (neuter)</big>''' | |||
'''<big>Primeri (srednji rod)</big>''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Red | |Red | ||
|'''crvena''' | |'''<big>crvena</big>''' | ||
|The table is red. | |The table is red. | ||
''Sto je '''crven'''''. | ''Sto je '''crven'''''. | ||
Line 23: | Line 241: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blue | |Blue | ||
|'''plava''' | |'''<big>plava</big>''' | ||
|His car is blue. | |His car is blue. | ||
''Njegov auto je '''plav'''''<nowiki/>'''.''' | ''Njegov auto je '''plav'''''<nowiki/>'''.''' | ||
Line 32: | Line 250: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Black | |Black | ||
|'''crna''' | |'''<big>crna</big>''' | ||
|The car is black. | |The car is black. | ||
''Auto je '''crn'''''. | ''Auto je '''crn'''''. | ||
Line 41: | Line 259: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Orange | |Orange | ||
|'''narandžasta''' | |'''<big>narandžasta</big>''' | ||
|This belt is orange. | |This belt is orange. | ||
''Ovaj kaiš je '''narandžast'''.'' | ''Ovaj kaiš je '''narandžast'''.'' | ||
Line 51: | Line 269: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Purple | |Purple | ||
|'''ljubičasta''' | |'''<big>ljubičasta</big>''' | ||
|He has purple hat. | |He has purple hat. | ||
''On ima '''ljubičast''' šešir''. | ''On ima '''ljubičast''' šešir''. | ||
Line 60: | Line 278: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Brown | |Brown | ||
|'''braon''' | |'''<big>braon</big>''' | ||
|The wallet is brown. | |The wallet is brown. | ||
''Novčanik je '''braon'''''. | ''Novčanik je '''braon'''''. | ||
Line 69: | Line 287: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yellow | |Yellow | ||
|'''žuta''' | |'''<big>žuta</big>''' | ||
|The lemon is yellow. | |The lemon is yellow. | ||
''Limun je '''žut'''''. | ''Limun je '''žut'''''. | ||
Line 78: | Line 296: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|White | |White | ||
|'''bela''' | |'''<big>bela</big>''' | ||
|The snow is white. | |The snow is white. | ||
''Sneg je '''beo'''''. | ''Sneg je '''beo'''''. | ||
Line 87: | Line 305: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Green | |Green | ||
|'''zelana''' | |'''<big>zelana</big>''' | ||
|The lizard is green. | |The lizard is green. | ||
''Gušter je '''zelen'''.'' | ''Gušter je '''zelen'''.'' | ||
Line 96: | Line 314: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gray | |Gray | ||
|'''siva''' | |'''<big>siva</big>''' | ||
|The mouse is gray. | |The mouse is gray. | ||
''Miš je '''siv'''''. | ''Miš je '''siv'''''. | ||
Line 105: | Line 323: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pink | |Pink | ||
|'''ružičasta''' | |'''<big>ružičasta</big>''' | ||
|This clock is pink. | |This clock is pink. | ||
''Ovaj sat je '''ružičast'''.'' | ''Ovaj sat je '''ružičast'''.'' | ||
Line 114: | Line 332: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Navy blue | |Navy blue | ||
|'''teget''' | |'''<big>teget</big>''' | ||
|This car is navy blue. | |This car is navy blue. | ||
''Ovaj auto je '''teget'''''<nowiki/>'''.''' | ''Ovaj auto je '''teget'''''<nowiki/>'''.''' | ||
Line 123: | Line 341: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Golden | |Golden | ||
|'''zlatna''' | |'''<big>zlatna</big>''' | ||
|The ring is golden. | |The ring is golden. | ||
''Prsten je '''zlatan'''''. | ''Prsten je '''zlatan'''''. | ||
Line 132: | Line 350: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Silver | |Silver | ||
|'''srebrna''' | |'''<big>srebrna</big>''' | ||
|He has silver watch. | |He has silver watch. | ||
''On ima '''srebrni''' sat.'' | ''On ima '''srebrni''' sat.'' | ||
Line 141: | Line 359: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Beige | |Beige | ||
|'''bež''' | |'''<big>bež</big>''' | ||
|The dog is beige. | |The dog is beige. | ||
''Pas je '''bež''' boje''. | ''Pas je '''bež''' boje''. | ||
Line 150: | Line 368: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Videos== | =='''Videos'''== | ||
<youtube>CDhvReZnWwY</youtube> | <youtube>CDhvReZnWwY</youtube> | ||
<youtube>wS8mWY_JuEU</youtube> | <youtube>wS8mWY_JuEU</youtube> |
Revision as of 03:17, 13 August 2021
.
Hello Everyone, 😊
In today’s lesson we are going to study the following topic: ”COLORS” in Serbian
Please feel free to edit this page if you think it can be improved!
Good learning!
.
.
Colors in Serbian
black (mas) | ЦРН | tseh rehn | preto |
black (fem) | ЦРНА | tseh reh nah | preta |
black (neu) | ЦРНО | tseh reh noh | preto / preta |
black (mas pl) | ЦРНИ | tseh reh nih | pretos |
black (fem pl) | ЦРНЕ | tseh reh neh | pretas |
white (mas) | БЕО | beh oh | branco |
white (fem) | БЕЛА | beh lah | branca |
white (neu) | БЕЛО | beh loh | branco / branca |
white (mas pl) | БЕЛИ | beh lih | brancos |
white (fem pl) | БЕЛЕ | beh leh | brancas |
red (mas) | ЦРВЕН | tsehr vehn | vermelho |
red (fem) | ЦРВЕНА | tsehr veh nah | vermelha |
red (neu) | ЦРВЕНО | tsehr veh nah | vermelho / vermelha |
red (mas pl) | ЦРВЕНИ | tsehr veh nih | vermelhos |
red (fem pl) | ЦРВЕНЕ | tseh veh neh | vermelhas |
blue (mas) | ПЛАВ | plahv | azul (mas) |
blue (fem) | ПЛАВA | plah vah | azul (fem) |
blue (neu) | ПЛАВO | plah voh | azul / azul |
blue (mas pl) | ПЛАВИ | plah vih | azuis (mas pl) |
blue (fem pl) | ПЛАВE | plah veh | azuis (fem pl) |
yellow (mas) | ЖУТ | zhoot | amarelo |
yellow (fem) | ЖУТА | zhoo tah | amarela |
yellow (neu) | ЖУТО | zhoo toh | amarelo / amarela |
yellow (mas pl) | ЖУТИ | zhoo tih | amarelos |
yellow (fem pl) | ЖУТЕ | zhoo teh | amarelas |
green (mas) | ЗЕЛЕН | zeh lehn | verde (mas) |
green (fem) | ЗЕЛЕНА | zeh leh nah | verde (fem) |
green (neu) | ЗЕЛЕНО | zeh leh noh | verde / verde |
green (mas pl) | ЗЕЛЕНИ | zeh leh nih | verdes (mas pl) |
green (fem pl) | ЗЕЛЕНЕ | zeh leh neh | verdes (fem pl) |
brown (mas) | СМЕЂ | smehj | marron (mas) |
brown (fem) | СМЕЂА | smeh jah | marron (fem) |
brown (neu) | СМЕЂО | smeh joh | marron / marron |
brown (mas pl) | СМЕЂИ | smeh jih | marrons (mas pl) |
brown (fem pl) | СМЕЂЕ | smeh jeh | marrons (fem pl) |
Colors | Boje | Examples (masculine)
Primeri (muški rod) |
Examples (feminine)
Primeri (ženski rod) |
Examples (neuter)
Primeri (srednji rod) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Red | crvena | The table is red.
Sto je crven. |
Her hair is red.
Njena kosa je crvena. |
These flowers are red.
Ovo cveće je crveno. |
Blue | plava | His car is blue.
Njegov auto je plav. |
Her necklace is blue.
Njena ogrlica je plava. |
The blanket is blue.
Ćebe je plavo. |
Black | crna | The car is black.
Auto je crn. |
She has black hair.
Ona ima crnu kosu. |
The feather is black.
Pero je crno. |
Orange | narandžasta | This belt is orange.
Ovaj kaiš je narandžast. |
The pen is orange.
Olovka je narandžasta |
The leaves are orange.
Lišće je narandžasto. |
Purple | ljubičasta | He has purple hat.
On ima ljubičast šešir. |
The vase is purple
Vazna je ljubičasta. |
The flowers are violet.
Cveće je ljubičasto. |
Brown | braon | The wallet is brown.
Novčanik je braon. |
She has brown eyes.
Ona ima braon oči. |
The chicken is brown.
Pile je braon. |
Yellow | žuta | The lemon is yellow.
Limun je žut. |
The skirt is yellow.
Suknja je žuta. |
The sun is yellow.
Sunce je žuto. |
White | bela | The snow is white.
Sneg je beo. |
The cow is white.
Krava je bela. |
The child is white.
Dete je belo. |
Green | zelana | The lizard is green.
Gušter je zelen. |
The t-shirt is green.
Majica je zelena. |
The tree is green.
Drvo je zeleno. |
Gray | siva | The mouse is gray.
Miš je siv. |
Tha cat is gray.
Mačka je siva. |
The chicken is gray.
Pile je sivo. |
Pink | ružičasta | This clock is pink.
Ovaj sat je ružičast. |
She has pink purse.
Ona ima ružičastu torbicu. |
The piglet is pink
Prase je ružičasto. |
Navy blue | teget | This car is navy blue.
Ovaj auto je teget. |
She has navy blue pants.
Ona ima teget pantalone. |
The sea is navy blue.
More je teget (tamno plavo). |
Golden | zlatna | The ring is golden.
Prsten je zlatan. |
The bracelet is golden.
Narukvica je zlatna. |
The field is golden.
Polje je zlatno. |
Silver | srebrna | He has silver watch.
On ima srebrni sat. |
She got silver medal.
Dobila je srebrnu medalju. |
The Silver lake.
Srebrno jezero. |
Beige | bež | The dog is beige.
Pas je bež boje. |
She wears beige shirt.
Ona nosi bež košulju. |
Marko has beige blanket.
Marko ima bež ćebe. |
Videos