Difference between revisions of "Language/Hausa/Vocabulary/Languages"
< Language | Hausa | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(A) |
(Languages in Hausa) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Languages in Hausa.png|alt=Languages in Hausa|thumb|'''Languages in Hausa''']] | |||
. | . | ||
Hello Everyone, 😊 | Hello Everyone, 😊 | ||
In today’s lesson we are going to study the following topic: ''' | In today’s lesson we are going to study the following topic: '''”LANGUAGES”''' in Hausa | ||
Please feel free to edit this page if you think it can be improved! | Please feel free to edit this page if you think it can be improved! | ||
Line 13: | Line 14: | ||
. | . | ||
== ''' | == '''Languages in Hausa''' == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | ||
Line 27: | Line 28: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hindi | ||
|'''<big> | |'''<big>indiynci</big>''' | ||
|'''''ih | |'''''ihn dee chih''''' | ||
| | |Hindi | ||
|- | |||
|Arabic | |||
|'''<big>larabci</big>''' | |||
|'''''lah rahb chih''''' | |||
|Árabe | |||
|- | |||
|Chinese | |||
|'''<big>harshen sin</big>''' | |||
|'''''hahr shehn seen''''' | |||
|Chinês | |||
|- | |||
|English | |||
|'''<big>turancin ingilishi</big>''' | |||
|'''''tou rahn chihn ihn gih lih shih''''' | |||
|Inglês | |||
|- | |||
|French | |||
|'''<big>faransanci</big>''' | |||
|'''''fah rahn sahn chih''''' | |||
|Francês | |||
|- | |||
|German | |||
|'''<big>jamusanci</big>''' | |||
|'''''jah mou sahn chih''''' | |||
|Alemão | |||
|- | |||
|Greek | |||
|'''<big>girkanci</big>''' | |||
|'''''gihr kahn chih''''' | |||
|Grego | |||
|- | |||
|Italian | |||
|'''<big>italiyanci</big>''' | |||
|'''''ih tah lih ahn chih''''' | |||
|Italiano | |||
|- | |||
|Japanese | |||
|'''<big>japananci</big>''' | |||
|'''''jah pah nahn chih''''' | |||
|Japonês | |||
|- | |||
|Portuguese | |||
|'''<big>harshen portugal</big>''' | |||
|'''''hahr shehn pohr tou gahl''''' | |||
|Português | |||
|- | |||
|Russian | |||
|'''<big>rashanci</big>''' | |||
|'''''rah shahn chih''''' | |||
|Russo | |||
|- | |||
|Spanish | |||
|'''<big>spaniyanci</big>''' | |||
|'''''spah nee yahn chih''''' | |||
|Espanhol | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" |
Revision as of 01:27, 1 July 2021
.
Hello Everyone, 😊
In today’s lesson we are going to study the following topic: ”LANGUAGES” in Hausa
Please feel free to edit this page if you think it can be improved!
Good learning!
.
.
Languages in Hausa
ENGLISH | HAUSA | PRONUNCIATION IN
ENGLISH |
BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
Hindi | indiynci | ihn dee chih | Hindi |
Arabic | larabci | lah rahb chih | Árabe |
Chinese | harshen sin | hahr shehn seen | Chinês |
English | turancin ingilishi | tou rahn chihn ihn gih lih shih | Inglês |
French | faransanci | fah rahn sahn chih | Francês |
German | jamusanci | jah mou sahn chih | Alemão |
Greek | girkanci | gihr kahn chih | Grego |
Italian | italiyanci | ih tah lih ahn chih | Italiano |
Japanese | japananci | jah pah nahn chih | Japonês |
Portuguese | harshen portugal | hahr shehn pohr tou gahl | Português |
Russian | rashanci | rah shahn chih | Russo |
Spanish | spaniyanci | spah nee yahn chih | Espanhol |
Hindi: indiynci |
Arabic: larabci |
Chinese: harshen sin |
English: turancin ingilishi |
French: faransanci |
German: jamusanci |
Greek: grkanci |
Italian: italiyanci |
Japanese: japananci |
Portuguese: harshen portugal |
Russian: rashanci |
Spanish: spaniyanci |