Difference between revisions of "Language/Galician/Vocabulary/Autumn"
< Language | Galician | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Autumn in Galician) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File: | [[File:Autumn in Galician.png|alt=Autumn in Galician|thumb|'''Autumn in Galician''']] | ||
. | |||
Hello Everyone, 😊 | |||
In today’s lesson we are going to study the following topic: '''”AUTUMN”''' in Galician | |||
Please feel free to edit this page if you think it can be improved! | |||
Good learning! | |||
. | |||
. | |||
== '''Autumn in Galician''' == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>GALICIAN</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>PRONUNCIATION IN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|leaf | |||
|'''<big>folla</big>''' | |||
|'''''foh lyah''''' | |||
|folha | |||
|- | |||
|leaves | |||
|'''<big>follas</big>''' | |||
|'''''foh lyahs''''' | |||
|folhas | |||
|- | |||
|Autumn | |||
|'''<big>outono</big>''' | |||
|'''''oh ou toh noh''''' | |||
|outono | |||
|- | |||
|tree | |||
|'''<big>árbore</big>''' | |||
|'''''ahr boh reh''''' | |||
|árvore | |||
|- | |||
|September | |||
|'''<big>setembro</big>''' | |||
|'''''seh tehm broh''''' | |||
|setembro | |||
|- | |||
|October | |||
|'''<big>outubro</big>''' | |||
|'''''oh ou tou broh''''' | |||
|outubro | |||
|- | |||
|November | |||
|'''<big>novembro</big>''' | |||
|'''''noh vehm broh''''' | |||
|novembro | |||
|- | |||
|red | |||
|'''<big>vermello</big>''' | |||
|'''''verh meh lih oh''''' | |||
|vermelho | |||
|- | |||
|yellow | |||
|'''<big>amarelo</big>''' | |||
|'''''ah mah reh loh''''' | |||
|amarelo | |||
|- | |||
|orange | |||
|'''<big>laranxa</big>''' | |||
|'''''lah rahn shah''''' | |||
|laranja | |||
|- | |||
|brown | |||
|'''<big>marrón /castaño</big>''' | |||
|'''''mah hohn / kahs tah nyoh''''' | |||
|marrom / castanho | |||
|} | |||
Hello Galician learners, | Hello Galician learners, | ||
Revision as of 16:34, 17 June 2021
.
Hello Everyone, 😊
In today’s lesson we are going to study the following topic: ”AUTUMN” in Galician
Please feel free to edit this page if you think it can be improved!
Good learning!
.
.
Autumn in Galician
ENGLISH | GALICIAN | PRONUNCIATION IN
ENGLISH |
BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
leaf | folla | foh lyah | folha |
leaves | follas | foh lyahs | folhas |
Autumn | outono | oh ou toh noh | outono |
tree | árbore | ahr boh reh | árvore |
September | setembro | seh tehm broh | setembro |
October | outubro | oh ou tou broh | outubro |
November | novembro | noh vehm broh | novembro |
red | vermello | verh meh lih oh | vermelho |
yellow | amarelo | ah mah reh loh | amarelo |
orange | laranxa | lah rahn shah | laranja |
brown | marrón /castaño | mah hohn / kahs tah nyoh | marrom / castanho |
Hello Galician learners,
Here is some vocabulary about the autumn season in Galician.
Please, note that in galician, there are no letter J and Y.
- Leaf : Folla
- Leaves : Follas
- Autumn : Outono
- Tree : árbore
- September : Setembro
- October : Outubro
- November : Novembro
- red : vermello
- yellow : amarelo
- orange : laranxa
- brown : marrón/castaño