Difference between revisions of "Language/Polish/Vocabulary/At-Home"
< Language | Polish | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(a) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[ | . | ||
Hello everybody, | |||
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about '''¨AT A HOTEL¨''' in Polish | |||
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions ! | |||
Good learning ! :) | |||
. | |||
. | |||
== '''At a hotel in Polish'''[edit|edit source] == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
|'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>POLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>PRONUNCIATION IN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|balcony | |||
|balkon | |||
|bahl kohn | |||
|balcão | |||
|- | |||
|roof | |||
|dach | |||
|dahH | |||
|telhado | |||
|- | |||
|home | |||
|dom | |||
|dohm | |||
|casa | |||
|- | |||
|door | |||
|drzwi | |||
|dzheh vih | |||
|porta | |||
|- | |||
|carpet | |||
|dywan | |||
|deh vahn | |||
|carpete | |||
|- | |||
|garage | |||
|garaż | |||
|gah rahzh | |||
|garagem | |||
|- | |||
|dinning room | |||
|jadalnia | |||
|yah dahl nyah | |||
|sala de jantar | |||
|- | |||
|sofa | |||
|kanapa | |||
|kah nah pah | |||
|sofá | |||
|- | |||
|chimney | |||
|komin | |||
|koh mihn | |||
|chaminé | |||
|- | |||
|chair | |||
|krzesło | |||
|ksheh sou oh | |||
|cadeira | |||
|- | |||
|kitchen | |||
|kuchnia | |||
|kooH nyah | |||
|cozinha | |||
|- | |||
|lamp | |||
|lampa | |||
|lahm pah | |||
|lampada | |||
|- | |||
|fridge | |||
|lodówka | |||
|loh doov kah | |||
|geladeira | |||
|- | |||
|bathroom | |||
|łazienka | |||
|ou ah zhehn kah | |||
|banheiro | |||
|- | |||
|bed | |||
|łóżko | |||
| | |||
|cama | |||
|- | |||
|furniture | |||
|mebel | |||
| | |||
|mobília | |||
|- | |||
|window | |||
|okno | |||
| | |||
|janela | |||
|- | |||
|floor | |||
|podłoga | |||
| | |||
|andar | |||
|- | |||
|room | |||
|pokój | |||
| | |||
|quarto | |||
|- | |||
|poster | |||
|plakat | |||
| | |||
|cartaz | |||
|- | |||
|laundry | |||
|pralnia | |||
| | |||
|lavanderia | |||
|- | |||
|stairs | |||
|schody | |||
| | |||
|escadas | |||
|- | |||
|wall | |||
|ściana | |||
| | |||
|parede | |||
|- | |||
|ceiling | |||
|sufit | |||
| | |||
|teto | |||
|- | |||
|light | |||
|światło | |||
| | |||
|luz | |||
|- | |||
|bedroom | |||
|sypialnia | |||
| | |||
|quarto de dormir | |||
|- | |||
|wardrobe | |||
|szafa | |||
| | |||
|guarda-roupa | |||
|- | |||
|television/ TV | |||
|telewizor | |||
| | |||
|televisor | |||
|- | |||
|bath | |||
|wanna | |||
| | |||
|banho | |||
|- | |||
|curtain | |||
|zasłona | |||
| | |||
|cortina | |||
|- | |||
|washing machine | |||
|zmywarka | |||
| | |||
|lavadora | |||
|} | |||
*balkon - balcony | *balkon - balcony | ||
*dach - roof | *dach - roof | ||
Line 37: | Line 220: | ||
|description=In this lesson you will learn some Polish vocabulary about home. | |description=In this lesson you will learn some Polish vocabulary about home. | ||
|og:image=http://polyglotclub.com/wiki/images/2/26/Polish-vocabulary-at-home.jpg | |og:image=http://polyglotclub.com/wiki/images/2/26/Polish-vocabulary-at-home.jpg | ||
}} | }}[[File:polish-vocabulary-at-home.jpg|thumb]] | ||
[[Category: Polish/Beginner]] | [[Category: Polish/Beginner]] |
Revision as of 16:22, 30 May 2021
.
Hello everybody,
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about ¨AT A HOTEL¨ in Polish
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions !
Good learning ! :)
.
.
At a hotel in Polish[edit|edit source]
ENGLISH | POLISH | PRONUNCIATION IN
ENGLISH |
BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
balcony | balkon | bahl kohn | balcão |
roof | dach | dahH | telhado |
home | dom | dohm | casa |
door | drzwi | dzheh vih | porta |
carpet | dywan | deh vahn | carpete |
garage | garaż | gah rahzh | garagem |
dinning room | jadalnia | yah dahl nyah | sala de jantar |
sofa | kanapa | kah nah pah | sofá |
chimney | komin | koh mihn | chaminé |
chair | krzesło | ksheh sou oh | cadeira |
kitchen | kuchnia | kooH nyah | cozinha |
lamp | lampa | lahm pah | lampada |
fridge | lodówka | loh doov kah | geladeira |
bathroom | łazienka | ou ah zhehn kah | banheiro |
bed | łóżko | cama | |
furniture | mebel | mobília | |
window | okno | janela | |
floor | podłoga | andar | |
room | pokój | quarto | |
poster | plakat | cartaz | |
laundry | pralnia | lavanderia | |
stairs | schody | escadas | |
wall | ściana | parede | |
ceiling | sufit | teto | |
light | światło | luz | |
bedroom | sypialnia | quarto de dormir | |
wardrobe | szafa | guarda-roupa | |
television/ TV | telewizor | televisor | |
bath | wanna | banho | |
curtain | zasłona | cortina | |
washing machine | zmywarka | lavadora |
- balkon - balcony
- dach - roof
- dom - home
- Drzwi - door
- Dywan- carpet
- garaż - garage
- jadalnia - dining room
- kanapa - sofa
- komin - chimney
- Krzesło - chair
- Kuchnia - kitchen
- Lampa - lamp
- Lodówka - fridge
- Łazienka - bathroom
- Łóżko - Bed
- mebel - furniture
- okno - window
- podłoga - floor
- Pokój - room
- plakat- poster
- pralnia - laundry
- sad - orchard , ogród - garden
- schody - stairs
- ściana - wall
- sufit - ceiling
- światło - light
- sypialnia - bedroom
- szafa- wardrobe
- telewizor- television/ TV
- wanna- bath
- zasłona - curtain
- zmywarka- washing machine