Difference between revisions of "Language/Polish/Vocabulary/Astronomy"
< Language | Polish | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(a) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
. | |||
Hello everybody, | |||
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about '''¨ASTRONOMY¨''' in Polish | |||
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions ! | |||
Good learning ! :) | |||
. | |||
. | |||
== '''Astronomy in Polish''' == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
|'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>POLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>PRONUNCIATION IN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sun | |||
|Słońce | |||
|sou ohn tseh | |||
|Sol | |||
|- | |||
|Moon | |||
|Księżyc | |||
| | |||
|Lua | |||
|- | |||
|Star | |||
|Gwiazda | |||
| | |||
|Estrela | |||
|- | |||
|Sky | |||
|Niebo | |||
| | |||
|Céu | |||
|- | |||
|Cosmos | |||
|Kosmos | |||
| | |||
|Cosmos | |||
|- | |||
|Mercury | |||
|Merkury | |||
| | |||
|Mercúrio | |||
|- | |||
|Venus | |||
|Wenus | |||
| | |||
|Vênus | |||
|- | |||
|Earth | |||
|Ziemia | |||
| | |||
|Terra | |||
|- | |||
|Mars | |||
|Mars | |||
| | |||
|Marte | |||
|- | |||
|Jupiter | |||
|Jowisz | |||
| | |||
|Júpiter | |||
|- | |||
|Saturn | |||
|Saturn | |||
| | |||
|Saturno | |||
|- | |||
|Uranus | |||
|Uran | |||
| | |||
|Urano | |||
|- | |||
|Neptune | |||
|Neptun | |||
| | |||
|Netuno | |||
|- | |||
|Pluto | |||
|Pluton | |||
| | |||
|Plutão | |||
|- | |||
|Titan | |||
|Tytan | |||
| | |||
|Titã | |||
|- | |||
|Europe | |||
|Europa | |||
| | |||
|Europa | |||
|- | |||
|Nebula | |||
|Mgławica | |||
| | |||
|Nebulosa | |||
|- | |||
|Galaxy | |||
|Galaktyka | |||
| | |||
|Galáxia | |||
|- | |||
|Universe | |||
|Wszechświat | |||
| | |||
|Universo | |||
|- | |||
|Alien | |||
|Kosmita | |||
| | |||
|Alien | |||
|} | |||
Here are some Polish words about astronomy: | Here are some Polish words about astronomy: | ||
Line 22: | Line 151: | ||
*Wszechświat - Universe | *Wszechświat - Universe | ||
*Kosmita - Alien | *Kosmita - Alien | ||
[[File:tumblr_n70ln487c41td3b95o1_250.gif|thumb|center]] | |||
==Authors== | ==Authors== | ||
[http://polyglotclub.com/member/Chronoperates Chronoperates] | [http://polyglotclub.com/member/Chronoperates Chronoperates] |
Revision as of 07:25, 28 May 2021
.
Hello everybody,
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about ¨ASTRONOMY¨ in Polish
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions !
Good learning ! :)
.
.
Astronomy in Polish
ENGLISH | POLISH | PRONUNCIATION IN
ENGLISH |
BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
Sun | Słońce | sou ohn tseh | Sol |
Moon | Księżyc | Lua | |
Star | Gwiazda | Estrela | |
Sky | Niebo | Céu | |
Cosmos | Kosmos | Cosmos | |
Mercury | Merkury | Mercúrio | |
Venus | Wenus | Vênus | |
Earth | Ziemia | Terra | |
Mars | Mars | Marte | |
Jupiter | Jowisz | Júpiter | |
Saturn | Saturn | Saturno | |
Uranus | Uran | Urano | |
Neptune | Neptun | Netuno | |
Pluto | Pluton | Plutão | |
Titan | Tytan | Titã | |
Europe | Europa | Europa | |
Nebula | Mgławica | Nebulosa | |
Galaxy | Galaktyka | Galáxia | |
Universe | Wszechświat | Universo | |
Alien | Kosmita | Alien |
Here are some Polish words about astronomy:
- Słońce - Sun
- Księżyc - Moon
- Gwiazda - Star
- Niebo - Sky
- Kosmos - Cosmos
- Merkury - Mercury
- Wenus - Venus
- Ziemia - Earth
- Mars - Mars
- Jowisz - Jupiter
- Saturn - Saturn
- Uran - Uranus
- Neptun - Neptune
- Pluton - Pluto
- Tytan - Titan
- Europa - Europe
- Mgławica - Nebula
- Galaktyka - Galaxy
- Wszechświat - Universe
- Kosmita - Alien