Difference between revisions of "Language/Spanish/Vocabulary/Bathroom"
< Language | Spanish | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Añadí contenido) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
Somu159753 (talk | contribs) (I have included some more bathroom vocabulary. Happy learning!) |
||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|Vanitorio | |Vanitorio | ||
|Vanitory | |Vanitory | ||
|- | |||
|shaving cream | |||
|a crema de afeitar | |||
|- | |||
|the bath mat | |||
|la alfombra de baño | |||
|- | |||
|the comb | |||
|el peine | |||
|- | |||
|the conditioner | |||
|el acondicionador de pelo | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:13, 18 December 2020
Spanish | English |
---|---|
Acondicionador | Hair conditioner |
Bañera | Bathub |
Bidé | Bidet |
Cepillo de dientes | Shower |
Champú | Shampoo |
Cortina de baño | Bath curtain |
Crema de peinar | Styling cream |
Ducha | Shower |
Espejo | Mirror |
Gel fijador | Hair gel |
Grifo | Tap |
Jabón | Soap |
Inodoro | Toilet |
Lavabo | Sink |
Papel higiénico | Toiler paper |
Peine | Hair comb |
Secador de pelo/ Secadora de cabello | Hair dryer |
Toalla | Towel |
Urinario | Urinary |
Vanitorio | Vanitory |
shaving cream | a crema de afeitar |
the bath mat | la alfombra de baño |
the comb | el peine |
the conditioner | el acondicionador de pelo |