Difference between revisions of "Language/Welsh/Vocabulary/Weather"
< Language | Welsh | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "* '''Mae'n bwrw glaw''' - It's raining * '''Mae'n bwrw eira''' - It's snowing * '''Mae'n wyntog''' - It's windy * '''Mae'n oer''' - It's cold * '''Mae'n heulog''' - It's...") |
Somu159753 (talk | contribs) (I have described all possible weather types. Happy learning!) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
* '''Mae'n oer''' - It's cold | * '''Mae'n oer''' - It's cold | ||
* '''Mae'n heulog''' - It's sunny | * '''Mae'n heulog''' - It's sunny | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!English | |||
!Welsh | |||
|- | |||
|Hot | |||
|cynnes | |||
|- | |||
|Cold | |||
|oer | |||
|- | |||
|Dry | |||
|Sych | |||
|- | |||
|sunny | |||
|huelog | |||
|- | |||
|stormy | |||
|stormus | |||
|- | |||
|cloudy | |||
|cymylog | |||
|- | |||
|foggy | |||
|niwlog | |||
|- | |||
|Winding | |||
|gwyntog | |||
|- | |||
|raining | |||
|bwrw glaw | |||
|- | |||
|snowing | |||
|bwrw eira | |||
|} |
Revision as of 14:56, 8 December 2020
- Mae'n bwrw glaw - It's raining
- Mae'n bwrw eira - It's snowing
- Mae'n wyntog - It's windy
- Mae'n oer - It's cold
- Mae'n heulog - It's sunny
English | Welsh |
---|---|
Hot | cynnes |
Cold | oer |
Dry | Sych |
sunny | huelog |
stormy | stormus |
cloudy | cymylog |
foggy | niwlog |
Winding | gwyntog |
raining | bwrw glaw |
snowing | bwrw eira |