Difference between revisions of "Language/Ukrainian/Vocabulary/Animal"
< Language | Ukrainian | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Changed some words.) |
Somu159753 (talk | contribs) (I have added 10 more animals' name which includes domestic as well as wild, I hope you enjoy these names. Happy learning!) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|Лелека | |Лелека | ||
|a stork | |a stork | ||
|- | |||
|корова | |||
|a cow | |||
|- | |||
|кінь | |||
|a horse | |||
|- | |||
|собака | |||
|a dog | |||
|- | |||
|вівця | |||
|a sheep | |||
|- | |||
|кішка | |||
|a cat | |||
|- | |||
|ведмідь | |||
|a bear | |||
|- | |||
|тигр | |||
|a tiger | |||
|- | |||
|кролик | |||
|a rabbit | |||
|- | |||
|лев | |||
|a lion | |||
|- | |||
|слон | |||
|a elephant | |||
|} | |} |